Skip to content
Free shipping on orders over $150Canada Post · tracked to every provinceVacuum sealed · plain boxMystery Oz from $60AAA by the pound · $1,145Pay by Interac e-Transfer
Indica hybrid Girl Scout Cookies Smalls

Flower Indica-dominant hybrid

Girl Scout Cookies Popcorn

4.0 (1 review)

Girl Scout Cookies is an indica-dominant hybrid with a strong sativa component (40:60 sativa/indica ratio). This strain can reach THC levels of up to 28%, meaning it's one of the most potent strains available to medical marijuana patients.

  • About 60% indica, 40% sativa
  • THC 28% on the strain label

$75.00

Out of stock

$150and your order ships free
TrackedCanada Post to every province
Sealedvacuum sealed, smell-proof
0logos or labels on the outside of the box

About Girl Scout Cookies Popcorn

This strain provides the best aspects of both sativa and indica, and the high is powerful, happy, and euphoric, but with couch-lock body effects and feelings of lethargy. Girl Scout Cookies tastes sweet and earthy, and it smells much the same. It's most effective at treating anxiety, stress, and depression, though it's also good for appetite. Dry mouth is the only likely adverse effect, though others are possible. This strain began as a crossbreed of OG Kush and a near-even hybrid; (Durban Poison X F1). Girl Scout Cookies first appeared in California and is now one of the most popular strains in North America, where sells best on the West Coast and in Michigan. The high lasts for hours, making Girl Scout Cookies a good deal in most places. It can be difficult to grow, but it's fast becoming a staple among home cultivators.

1OZ- $75

Strain label

Girl Scout Cookies Popcorn · Leafville

Category
Flower
Type
Indica-dominant hybrid
Indica / Sativa
60% / 40%
THC
28%
CBD
1%

Compare

Girl Scout Cookies Popcorn questions

Is Girl Scout Cookies Popcorn indica or sativa?

Indica-dominant hybrid, about 60% indica and 40% sativa.

How strong is Girl Scout Cookies Popcorn?

The strain label lists THC at 28% and CBD at 1%. Potency varies from batch to batch.

How is it shipped?

By Canada Post with tracking to any province or territory, vacuum sealed in plain packaging. Shipping is $20, free on orders over $150. Paid orders ship the next business day.

Customer reviews

4.0

From 1 verified review

Write a review

1 review for Girl Scout Cookies Popcorn

  1. TBDDuck (verified owner) –

    Good overall. But found some pieces of thread/string in it

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.